Cart 0

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by APD d.o.o. (SI3884481000) (bonibona, we, our, us) of your (You, Your) personal information.

Access to bonibona.com (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and by using the Site, you agree to comply with these terms. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our Site and not to information collected offline.

At bonibona, we treat your privacy, and any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you give to us, with the utmost care and respect. The following Privacy Policy explains the information we collect and what we use it for.

As we value your privacy, we take the necessary precautions to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter or upload photos. When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, date of birth, mailing address or phone number.

We may collect and use non-personal information such as the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your Internet service provider to optimise our goods and services to you.

What do we use your information for?

We use your Personal Information to provide you with information, process your orders and for any related or ancillary purposes, including, without limitation:

(a) to process transactions;

(b) to personalise your experience;

(c) to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you;

(d) to improve customer service by responding to your customer service requests and support needs;

(e) to enable us to comply with any regulatory reporting and legal obligations; and

(f) to enable us to transfer the same to any successors and/or assigns of our business.

We may engage third party service providers to assist with delivery, security, professional advisory, banking, payment processing or technology services. These parties may be required to handle your Personal Information and if they do, they must safeguard this information and only use it for the purposes it was supplied, although we are not responsible for ensuring this.

How do we protect your information?

We will keep all Personal Information we receive from you confidential. We implement a variety of physical and electronic security measures to maintain the safety of your Personal Information.

We restrict physical access to our offices and offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database. Your credit information can only be accessed by those authorised with special access rights to our systems who are required to keep the information confidential. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your Personal Information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you. We may also release your Personal Information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Terms of Use, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personal visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. When you provide Personal Information and request it to be published on the Site, you consent for us to make your Personal Information public.

Do we use cookies?

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow). Cookies enable the sites or service provider's systems to recognise your browser to capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve the customer experience.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.

Do we use any third party links?

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If bonibona decides to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified in March 2013.

TERMS OF USE

Application of these Terms of Use

another-case.com (Site) is owned and operated by APD d.o.o. (Registration number SI3884481000) (bonibona, we, our, us).

bonibona provides the Site as a venue for people to access information and to place orders for products that are offered for sale by bonibona through the Site (Products).

The use of this Site is governed by these terms and conditions and the privacy policy. Please read the Terms of Use carefully. Your use of this Site indicates your acceptance of the Terms of Use.

You (User, you, your) indicate your acceptance of these Terms of Use by accessing, using and/or placing an order for Products using the Site.

These Terms of Use shall replace any subsequent terms or conditions included by you with any purchase order for Products using the Site, whether or not your terms or conditions are signed by bonibona.

Variation of these Terms of Use

bonibona may make changes to this Site and these Terms of Use at any time. If we change these Terms of Use we will publish an updated version under the 'Terms' link on the Site. Your access or use of the Site after an updated version of these Terms of Use has been made available on the Site indicates your acceptance of the updated Terms of Use.

Accounts and passwords

If you create an account for using any of the services or features available on the Site, you are responsible for all use of your username and/or password and must keep these details secure.

bonibona may close accounts if any user is seen to be using proxy IPs (Internet Protocol addresses) which disrupt any of our services or is an attempt to hide the use of multiple accounts. If you use multiple logins for the purpose of disrupting the Site or other users you may have action taken against all of your accounts.

No illegal use

You must not use the Site in any manner or for any purpose which is illegal.

How the contract is formed between you and us

After placing an order, you will receive an e-mail from us acknowledging that we have received your order. This does not mean that your order has been accepted.  Your order only constitutes an offer to us to buy a Product.  All orders are subject to acceptance by us and subject to availability, and we will confirm such acceptance to you by sending you an e-mail that confirms that the Product has been dispatched (the Dispatch Confirmation).  The contract between us (Contract) will only be formed when we send you the Dispatch Confirmation.

The Contract will relate only to those Products whose dispatch we have confirmed in the Dispatch Confirmation.  We will not be obliged to supply any other Products, which may have been part of your order until the dispatch of such Products has been confirmed in a separate Dispatch Confirmation.

Delivery

We will try and fulfill your order by the delivery date set out in the Dispatch Confirmation or, if no delivery date is specified within a reasonable time of the date of the Dispatch Confirmation. Delivery dates are not guaranteed and time of delivery is not of the essence.

The Products will be at your risk from the time of delivery. Ownership of the Products will only pass to you when we receive full payment of all sums due in respect of the Products, including delivery charges.

Price and Payment

The price of any Products will be as quoted on our site from time to time, except in cases of obvious error.

Unless otherwise stated, these prices exclude delivery costs, which will be added to the total amount due. The prices exclude VAT.

Prices are liable to change at any time, but changes will not affect orders in respect of which we have already sent you a Dispatch Confirmation.

Our site contains a large number of Products and it is always possible that, despite our best efforts, some of the Products listed on our site may be incorrectly priced.  We will normally verify prices as part of our dispatch procedures so that, where a Product’s correct price is less than our stated price, we will charge the lower amount when dispatching the Product to you.  If a Product’s correct price is higher than the price stated on our site, we will normally, at our discretion, either contact you for instructions before dispatching the Product, or reject your order and notify you of such rejection.

We are under no obligation to provide the Product to you at the incorrect (lower) price, even after we have sent you a Dispatch Confirmation, if the pricing error is obvious and unmistakable and could have reasonably been recognised by you as a mis-pricing.

We accept payment with PayPal, MasterCard, Maestro, Visa. The credit/debit card being used must be yours. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery of your order. In the event that your card authorization and validation is declined, we reserve the right to cancel your order.  By submitting an order to us through our website you represent and warrant the payment details provided on your order are valid and correct and when your order is accepted and processed by us, payment will be made in full and you hereby give your authorization for us to carry out such other checks as we may deem appropriate.

Return Policy

We offer a 110% refund on most purchases if returned in the condition in which they were sold within 30 days beginning on the day after you received the Products. The refund is only offered if the Products are not used and returned to us in their original condition.

Once you decide to return the goods for whatever reason you must not use them and must handle all products with extreme care while they remain in your possession. The goods must be returned to us intact, undamaged, and as soon as reasonably possible. We will be unable to accept the return of any item where there is evidence that these instructions have not been followed.

If the item you received is faulty or if you have received an incorrect item to that which you ordered, please contact anothercase.shop@gmail.com quoting your order reference number, your name and address, contact phone and details of the product as well as the reason for return, and whether you require a refund or a replacement. We will then advise on how to proceed with the return. Once we have received the item, we will inspect the item and issue you a refund or a replacement (as requested) if appropriate, subject to our confirmation of the fault.

Our Content

All materials displayed on the Site, including without limitation, all text, graphics, advertisements, names, logos, trade marks, applications and software (whether registered or not) (Our Content) are our property or the property of their respective owners (including our licencors and other Users) and are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws.

You may use Our Content for your personal, non-commercial purposes, such as to obtain information about Products and/or place an order for Products using this Site. Except where the law expressly allows, you may not use, reproduce, modify, distribute, post, transmit, distribute, publish or create derivative works from, or use for any commercial purpose, any part of Our Content.

To the extent allowed by law, bonibona does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, security or currency of Our Content or User Content and we have no liability to you for your use or reliance on Our Content or User Content.

Any unauthorised use of the materials appearing on this Site may violate copyright, trade mark and other applicable laws and could result in criminal or civil penalties.

bonibona reserves all other rights not expressly granted.

Outbound links

The Site may contain hyperlinks to sites operated by third parties (including social media sites) (Linked Sites). Access to Linked Sites is provided for convenience only and you are responsible for deciding whether you want to use a Linked Site. You access these sites and use or buy their products and services solely at your own risk.

When you access and use Linked Sites, you are subject to their terms and conditions of use. bonibona does not control or endorse and are not responsible for any features, content, Products or other materials on or available from a Linked Site. Any rights, claims or actions you may have in respect of a Linked Site can only be brought directly against the owners or operators of the Linked Site.

bonibona may receive payments and/or commissions from owners or operators of Linked Sites and you will not have any claims, benefits or rights on these payments.

Liability and indemnity

To the extent permitted by law, bonibona and its directors, officers, employees, agents and contractors exclude all liability to you in connection with the Site. You indemnify and hold us harmless for any and all claims, loss or damage however arising, (whether in negligence or otherwise) in connection with:

(a) your failure to comply with these Terms of Use;

(b) your use, misuse of reliance on the Site, Our Content, User Content or Linked Sites;

(c) your Content, including its use, misuse or misappropriation; or

(d) any other acts or omissions by you.

Personal Information

When you use our website and/or purchase products from us you may provide us with personal information about yourself, such as your name, address and telephone numbers and email address (“personal information”). We are committed to protecting your privacy, and will use your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You are entitled to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time by writing to us at the “Contact Us” address on our site. We may charge you a small fee for this. You are entitled to ask us to correct or update your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may use your personal information to process your order, deal with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping. You consent to such use.

You acknowledge that many parts of the service provided on the site are provided by third-party service providers and not by us. You consent to us transferring your personal information to such third-party service providers for the purposes of processing your order, dealing with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping.

Security

The site has numerous security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control such as password and firewalls. We cannot, however, guarantee that these measures are, or will remain, adequate. We do, however, take data security very seriously and will use all reasonable endeavors to protect the integrity of the information you provide.

Force Majeure

bonibona will not be liable for any delay in performing any of its obligations if the delay is caused by circumstances beyond its reasonable control, such as failure of or interruption in the provision of essential services such as electricity supply, bank payment systems or postal deliveries.

Severability

If any part of these terms is found to be void, invalid, unlawful or unenforceable, then that part will be severed from these terms and the remaining terms will remain in force and comprise the agreement between you and bonibona.

Waiver

The failure by bonibona to exercise or enforce any right or provision under these terms will not constitute a waiver of the right or provision. Any waiver of any provision under these terms will only be effective if it is in writing and signed by bonibona.

Law and Jurisdiction

Contracts for the purchase of Products through our site and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) will be governed by Indonesian law.  Any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with such Contracts or their formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Indonesian.

Sales

Sale items cannot be exchanged or refunded. Sale prices apply only to items ordered during the sale - items ordered before or after the sale will not have prices adjusted to include discounts.